Downtown Association Members

DTA_v3

These are the businesses that support your downtown.

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

A
5th Ave. Designs
Airport Equipment Rentals
Alaska Center for Children and Adults
Alaska Public Lands Information Center
Alaska Riverways, Inc.
Alaska Mining Hall of Fame Foundation
Alaska Universal Productions
Alaskan Gold Rush Fine Jewelry
Alliance CPAs
Arctic Travelers Gift Shop
Aurora Energy, LLC

B
Bachner Companies
Bettisworth North Architects and Planners
Big Ray’s

Buki Wright

C
Cook, Schuhmann & Groseclose

Clapp Peterson Tiemessen Thorsness LLC

D
Denali State Bank
Donna Gardino
Doyon Utilities

E
Edward Jones Investments – Christine Luper
Empire Realty
Explore Fairbanks

F
Fairbanks Children’s Museum
Fairbanks Community & Dog Mushing Museum
Fairbanks Concert Association

Fairbanks Daily News-Miner
Fairbanks Economic Development Corporation
Fairbanks Summer Arts Festival

FAST Planning
First United Methodist Church
Fountainhead Development, Inc.

Fudge Pot

G
Gavora’s
GHEMM Company, Inc.
Gary Schikora
Golden Heart Utilities
Greater Fairbanks Chamber of Commerce

H
Hage & Associates
Hale & Associates
HooDoo Brewery
HUB International

I
Interior Graphics and Printing
International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers – Local 1547

J
JL Properties, Inc.
Johnson River Enterprises

K

L
L64 Design LTD.
Lavelle’s Bistro
Literacy Council of Alaska – Forget Me Not Books
Leslie Campbell

M
MAC Federal Credit Union
Marshall Arts Design
McCafferty’s, A Coffee House, Etc.
McMahan Properties
Midnite Mine
Miller-Schmidt
Morris Thompson Cultural and Visitors Center
Mt. McKinley Bank

N
North Haven Communities
Northern Alaska Tour Company
New York Life Insurance Company – Linda Hulbert

O
Olivia Dowling

P
Premier Alaska Tours

R
Raven Landing Senior Community
River City Cafe & Espresso
Ron’s Service & Towing Inc.

S
Sadler’s Home Furnishings
Sarah Hollister-Dubowski
Sarah Masterman
Spaulding Chiropractic
SpringHill Suites by Marriott Fairbanks
Spruce Tree Montessori
Stamper Wealth & Retirement Group
Summit Realty Group

Sunshine Health Foods

T
Tanana Chiefs Conference
Tanana-Yukon Historical Society
Tech Wise Systems

U
Usibelli Coal Mine, Inc.

V
Valerie Therrien

W
Walsh, Kelliher & Sharp
Willow Physical Therapy
Wilson & Wilson CPA’s Inc
World Eskimo-Indian Olympics
Westmark Hotel & Conference Center